REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

torzsi

torzsi

Ádám Torzsás
HU 23 years
Counter-Strike 2 Plays for MOUZ
1.04 RATING
per-map avg
Nickname
torzsi
Real Name
Ádám Torzsás
Nationality
HU
Age
23
Birthday
17 May 2002
Team
MOUZ

torzsi (Ádám Torzsás) is a Hungary professional Counter-Strike 2 player for MOUZ. Career rating 1.04 · ADR 64.5 · KAST 68.1% · 2,593 tracked maps.

Last 10 maps ■ Steady

MOUZ Roster

Career Statistics

1.04 Avg Rating per map
1.15 Avg K/D ratio
15.4 Avg Kills per map
13.4 Avg Deaths per map
4.2 Avg Assists per map
64.5 ADR avg damage/round
68.1% KAST kills/assist/saved/traded
31% HS% headshot rate
2593 Maps Played
570 Matches
39968 Total Kills
0 First Kills opening duels

Per-Map Statistics 2 maps

Map Maps K D A ADR Rating KAST
Dust2 1 13.0 14.0 4.0 51.0 0.75 68.2%
Mirage 1 9.0 13.0 5.0 49.4 0.79 66.7%

Recent Match Performance 200 of 570 matches

MatchKDAADRRatingKAST
vs Aurora Gaming
1617 1107 873 63.4 1.15 79%
vs 9z
1124 2238 884 42.2 0.72 53.5%
vs G2
4536 3513 769 69 1.19 66.1%
vs Gentle Mates
2909 2426 535 70.4 1.03 80.3%
vs Spirit
381 1022 243 38.7 0.45 39.9%
vs FURIA
589 846 324 49.4 0.79 66.7%
vs Aurora Gaming
1108 372 100 81.5 1.73 86.9%
vs Legacy
1607 2143 920 46.5 0.82 67.2%
vs 9z
36 38 19 56.7 0.93 71.8%
vs TheMongolz
22 29 6 45.8 0.67 60.4%
vs FUT Esports
45 43 20 67.7 0.95 71.8%
vs TheMongolz
30 14 12 74.1 1.48 74.7%
vs Astralis
40 31 18 67 1.29 82.1%
vs Heroic
34 38 7 53.6 0.8 70%
vs TheMongolz
35 18 11 82.8 1.36 85.1%
vs PARIVISION
34 30 10 80.7 1.07 68.2%
vs Natus Vincere
53 33 20 88.2 1.35 78.6%
vs FUT Esports
34 29 16 68 1.11 77.2%
vs Vitality
34 28 8 74.6 1.25 64.3%
vs Natus Vincere
32 22 18 75.4 1.24 88.4%
vs PARIVISION
39 29 13 72.2 1.1 76.3%
vs Spirit
22 28 6 52 0.74 63.1%
vs Vitality
24 30 4 60.5 0.67 61.3%
vs G2
40 20 12 76.9 1.3 84.7%
vs MOUZ
45 44 15 69.7 1.07 74.7%
vs FaZe
30 19 9 79.6 1.45 92%
vs Aurora Gaming
31 26 8 71.7 1.01 76.4%
vs NRG
30 23 10 70.6 1.17 75%
vs FaZe
29 28 4 82 1.1 67.5%
vs Team Falcons
48 37 11 76.8 1.29 74.5%
vs Spirit
37 42 22 60.6 0.9 65%
vs B8
18 10 2 83.2 1.28 78.9%
vs PARIVISION
15 14 6 49.2 1.04 73.3%
vs Team Falcons
43 40 11 69.2 1.04 70.9%
vs MOUZ
48 44 16 57.7 0.93 72.1%
vs FURIA
44 36 23 60.1 1.14 78.9%
vs Vitality
42 50 27 69.2 1 81%
vs FaZe
34 19 17 86.1 1.31 84.5%
vs FaZe
27 21 9 59.4 1.16 82%
vs Team Falcons
27 31 10 62.4 0.83 67%
vs Natus Vincere
43 41 18 58.1 0.99 72.8%
vs 3DMAX
30 21 10 81.6 1.5 87.3%
vs Team Falcons
29 36 9 49 0.91 72.9%
vs Gentle Mates
35 18 15 82.2 1.18 82.5%
vs GamerLegion
33 15 8 82.9 1.65 84.1%
vs Vitality
23 28 7 61.9 0.73 65.9%
vs M80
44 35 16 75.7 1.18 81.7%
vs FURIA
36 34 11 64 1.02 70.9%
vs G2
34 26 8 70.1 1.07 71.8%
vs Imperial
41 31 11 82.4 1.4 74.9%
vs Team Falcons
57 35 11 77.3 1.49 84.9%
vs Virtus.pro
36 35 11 63.3 0.83 75.8%
vs Spirit
29 33 7 59.1 0.78 54.5%
vs Astralis
31 17 6 84.4 1.4 78%
vs B8
39 19 7 89.3 1.58 84.7%
vs OG
37 24 17 59 1.17 83%
vs Spirit
41 43 12 67 0.89 68.9%
vs Vitality
40 19 11 88.9 1.49 90.8%
vs FURIA
63 39 15 69.6 1.18 71.4%
vs Spirit
62 56 18 64.5 0.92 70.7%
vs Natus Vincere
40 24 11 82 1.33 82.6%
vs Liquid
36 21 14 80.7 1.35 79.1%
vs Vitality
31 36 11 55.3 0.88 60.7%
vs Spirit
59 53 13 65.7 1.01 67.7%
vs MOUZ
30 47 13 54.8 0.71 66%
vs Aurora Gaming
47 36 8 69.8 1.22 78%
vs Liquid
57 45 15 74.9 1.13 76.9%
vs FaZe
10 16 6 60.7 0.76 73.9%
vs Virtus.pro
12 12 6 48.6 0.86 66.7%
vs MOUZ
38 41 10 55.2 0.89 67.6%
vs TheMongolz
40 25 10 78.3 1.26 79.2%
vs Team Falcons
46 18 5 96.5 1.74 84.6%
vs Liquid
37 17 6 93.5 1.69 78.1%
32 24 13 75.1 1.27 77.3%
vs Team Falcons
31 32 5 62.4 0.93 73.3%
vs FaZe
26 18 12 75 1.4 84.2%
vs Vitality
50 39 10 62.1 1.04 75.3%
vs paiN
51 32 18 85.8 1.44 87.1%
vs Team Falcons
10 27 5 33.2 0.43 59.7%
vs TheMongolz
33 22 11 77.7 1.24 73.2%
vs GamerLegion
41 26 6 88.3 1.31 76.5%
vs BIG
39 33 15 68.2 1.04 77.5%
vs Vitality
58 61 16 59.9 0.84 65%
vs Eternal Fire
40 23 12 86.4 1.32 74.5%
vs G2
31 15 7 75.2 1.52 84.3%
vs Vitality
33 25 7 67.6 1.07 75%
vs Spirit
66 54 21 67.4 1.01 72.8%
vs Team Falcons
31 21 10 71.2 1.07 74.6%
vs Vitality
38 41 7 67.4 0.87 71.6%
vs Spirit
60 39 13 79.1 1.25 80.2%
vs G2
50 42 15 76.3 1.2 78.6%
vs Liquid
30 18 13 73.6 1.41 90.5%
vs MOUZ
24 29 12 70.5 0.85 61.7%
vs Team Falcons
40 21 7 89.7 1.48 86.2%
vs FURIA
54 40 19 67.5 1.17 76.8%
vs Team Falcons
52 46 15 62.3 0.96 67.9%
vs Astralis
47 39 10 68 1.2 79.4%
vs paiN
34 25 10 65.3 1.22 81.3%
vs Virtus.pro
45 32 26 82.8 1.34 84.2%
vs Team Falcons
40 37 10 58.2 0.97 75.2%
vs FaZe
36 34 6 78.3 1.04 69.2%
vs 3DMAX
40 18 15 87.3 1.5 81.5%
vs BIG
32 20 10 63.2 1.25 82.4%
vs Liquid
28 28 10 85.9 1.07 75%
vs GamerLegion
35 30 10 87 1.18 73.9%
vs BetBoom Team
56 44 14 70.5 1.08 75.4%
vs Spirit
40 38 11 60 0.93 71.6%
vs TheMongolz
32 24 10 61.6 1.08 72%
vs MOUZ
25 17 7 61.3 1.14 78.5%
vs 3DMAX
36 28 9 70.5 1.11 75%
vs FaZe
16 13 2 54.7 0.98 65.2%
vs TheMongolz
24 17 6 80 1.12 65.5%
vs paiN
13 11 3 73.3 1.11 84.2%
vs Natus Vincere
40 29 14 70.5 1.11 78.8%
vs Sangal
19 8 4 114.6 1.92 93.8%
vs Nemiga
18 4 5 99.1 2.13 100%
vs Vitality
12 29 6 39.1 0.5 55.3%
vs Astralis
23 33 7 68.2 0.78 66.6%
vs FaZe
30 31 8 66.8 0.92 63.3%
vs Natus Vincere
55 53 11 64.8 0.99 68.8%
vs FURIA
40 10 7 103.2 2.06 100%
vs MOUZ
41 44 11 62.4 0.9 67%
vs FaZe
61 44 16 87.4 1.38 76.7%
vs Complexity
39 32 17 67.3 1.15 69.7%
vs FURIA
28 41 13 62.7 0.81 63.2%
vs paiN
14 13 2 41.7 0.94 66.7%
vs Complexity
17 27 9 48.5 0.72 61.4%
vs fnatic
32 11 15 93.6 1.71 88.6%
vs MOUZ
26 27 6 67.3 0.95 65.2%
vs Imperial
44 40 14 76.1 1.14 74.6%
vs Rooster
56 49 15 76.2 1.16 75.4%
vs Eternal Fire
52 41 10 84.2 1.24 74.5%
vs Spirit
50 47 11 66.1 1.06 71%
vs paiN
47 34 10 62.3 1.15 73.4%
vs Eternal Fire
28 20 7 66.2 1.11 75.6%
vs Natus Vincere
36 35 9 64.1 1.04 65.4%
vs G2
32 22 12 82.2 1.31 77%
vs Vitality
29 33 7 66.3 0.88 63.5%
vs Complexity
35 25 9 76.7 1.23 74.3%
vs Team Falcons
55 34 10 87.2 1.44 77.8%
vs Natus Vincere
37 35 13 72.4 1.01 63.8%
vs FURIA
44 35 8 66.6 1.19 75.3%
vs Sashi Esport
44 32 18 68.6 1.16 77.4%
vs G2
40 36 11 66.8 1.04 69.5%
vs MOUZ
61 49 17 84.1 1.3 76.4%
vs 9z
17 19 5 83.8 0.96 59.1%
vs Spirit
42 34 19 76.1 1.28 83.3%
vs Heroic
24 22 7 58.8 1.03 76.8%
vs Virtus.pro
67 33 16 93.2 1.68 81.4%
vs BetBoom Team
41 25 11 75.4 1.33 80.7%
vs Cloud9
0 0 0 0 0 0%
vs Vitality
44 32 15 79.1 1.23 74.5%
vs MOUZ
46 37 10 73.1 1.16 65.6%
vs G2
35 28 9 64.2 1.1 72.1%
vs Liquid
27 29 6 57.6 0.92 70.4%
vs GamerLegion
33 18 6 78.7 1.36 85.8%
34 24 11 97.2 1.46 77.9%
vs FaZe
26 25 12 70.5 1.04 74.3%
vs G2
46 33 15 71.9 1.14 70%
vs Liquid
26 25 11 64 1.03 66.6%
vs MOUZ
58 45 12 78.4 1.2 63.6%
vs TYLOO
18 14 2 79.8 1.08 62.5%
vs G2
34 32 8 85.6 1.16 73.2%
vs Complexity
30 11 3 94.6 1.8 89.5%
vs Eternal Fire
15 14 7 71.8 1.09 66.7%
vs ECSTATIC
16 14 4 69.7 1.14 75%
vs MOUZ
28 30 11 69.7 0.96 61.9%
vs ECSTATIC
20 14 2 77.7 1.27 71.4%
vs Guild Eagles
22 20 5 67.1 1.05 70%
vs FaZe
36 30 6 89.7 1.19 68.8%
vs ENCE
28 15 10 71.7 1.45 91%
vs MOUZ
30 25 11 57.1 1.04 83.1%
vs Cloud9
59 51 22 72.2 1.12 73%
vs Preasy Esport
36 34 12 73.6 1.14 78.5%
vs Spirit
19 29 6 57.5 0.74 58.3%
vs MOUZ
52 49 11 73.9 1.02 66.5%
vs Heroic
23 18 7 79.6 1.08 67.9%
vs EYEBALLERS
10 10 5 53.7 0.99 71.4%
vs FaZe
32 25 12 73.7 1.12 72.9%
vs Cloud9
29 15 8 90.9 1.55 79%
vs MOUZ
36 22 10 96.5 1.58 87%
vs G2
20 26 14 53.5 0.88 66%
vs MOUZ
26 26 6 66.7 0.99 71.3%
vs Complexity
49 38 19 67.6 1.2 74.2%
vs Apeks
26 21 6 74.3 1.19 82.9%
vs FaZe
29 40 5 41.2 0.73 60%
vs Astralis
21 42 13 41.9 0.65 56.1%
vs MOUZ
31 19 6 88.2 1.47 85%
vs FaZe
44 50 18 70.9 0.99 70.8%
vs Wings Up
21 3 2 124.3 2.45 93.3%
vs FaZe
42 38 11 78 1.08 68.1%
vs MOUZ
40 27 5 71.8 1.37 77.2%
vs MOUZ
35 34 6 68.8 0.93 66.6%
vs M80
39 23 7 88.6 1.48 81.3%
vs FaZe
25 29 8 72.8 0.88 66.2%
vs BetBoom Team
67 47 7 85 1.28 72%
vs Natus Vincere
48 40 12 74.5 1.06 68.1%
vs MOUZ
12 4 4 78 1.67 100%
vs Natus Vincere
68 45 22 76.2 1.3 77.1%
vs MOUZ
69 46 11 80.7 1.25 77.8%

Recent Team Matches

Who is torzsi?

torzsi (real name Ádám Torzsás) is a professional Counter-Strike 2 player from HU (age 23). Currently rostered for MOUZ. CS2Bet tracks every tournament torzsi appears in, with map-by-map statistics and form trends benchmarked against the wider professional CS2 player pool.

What are torzsi's career stats?

Across 2593 tracked maps, torzsi averages a 0.00 HLTV 2.0 rating, 0.0 ADR (Average Damage per Round), consistent map participation across the active circuit. For context, an HLTV 2.0 rating above 1.10 is considered Tier-1 calibre; above 1.20 is elite.

Where can I watch torzsi play?

torzsi plays under the MOUZ banner. Their matches stream on the official tournament broadcast channel for the event they're competing in (Twitch / YouTube). Our live CS2 scoreboard updates every 30 seconds with round scores, in-match HLTV ratings and integrated betting odds.

How does torzsi compare to other CS2 pros?

We benchmark every player against the full CS2 player pool of 12,000+ tracked athletes. Filter the leaderboards by role (rifler, AWPer, IGL, lurker, support) to see where torzsi ranks against direct positional rivals — and review the CS2 glossary for definitions of every stat used on this page (HLTV rating, ADR, KAST, K/D, headshot %).

torzsi FAQ

What team does torzsi play for?

torzsi currently plays for MOUZ as a professional CS2 player. torzsi represents HU in international competition.

What is torzsi's CS2 rating?

torzsi's career HLTV 2.0 rating is 1.04 across 2593 maps played. K/D ratio: 1.15. Headshot percentage: 31%. Ratings are updated after every completed professional match.

What are torzsi's career stats?

torzsi has competed in 2593 tracked professional CS2 maps. Career totals: 39,968 kills, 34,718 deaths, 10,849 assists. Headshot rate: 31%.

Ádám Torzsás, known in the CS2 scene as torzsi, is a HU professional in Counter-Strike 2 for MOUZ.

torzsi's career numbers tell a clear story: a 1.15 K/D ratio paired with a 1.04 HLTV rating across 2593 maps of professional play. An ADR (Average Damage per Round) of 64.5 reflects a more supportive role. Headshot percentage sits at 31%.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now