REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

rain

rain

Håvard Nygaard
NO 31 years
Counter-Strike 2 Plays for 100 Thieves
1.07 RATING
per-map avg
Nickname
rain
Real Name
Håvard Nygaard
Nationality
NO
Age
31
Birthday
27 Aug 1994

rain (Håvard Nygaard) is a Norway professional Counter-Strike 2 player for 100 Thieves. Career rating 1.07 · ADR 76.6 · KAST 69.8% · 3,350 tracked maps.

Last 10 maps ■ Steady

100 Thieves Roster

Career Statistics

1.07 Avg Rating per map
1 Avg K/D ratio
16.6 Avg Kills per map
16.6 Avg Deaths per map
4.7 Avg Assists per map
76.6 ADR avg damage/round
69.8% KAST kills/assist/saved/traded
57% HS% headshot rate
3350 Maps Played
852 Matches
55467 Total Kills
0 First Kills opening duels

Per-Map Statistics 6 maps

Map Maps K D A ADR Rating KAST
Ancient 1 20.0 16.0 6.0 84.5 1.17 68.2%
Dust2 1 20.0 13.0 3.0 88.5 1.36 86.4%
Inferno 1 16.0 17.0 5.0 60.7 0.97 82.6%
Mirage 1 17.0 14.0 5.0 85.1 1.07 66.7%
Nuke 1 8.0 14.0 4.0 65.5 0.67 64.7%
Overpass 1 9.0 10.0 14.0 60.4 1.11 89.5%

Recent Match Performance 200 of 852 matches

MatchKDAADRRatingKAST
vs BASEMENT BOYS
969 634 158 87.9 1.35 86.5%
vs Acend
3345 3041 1006 76 1.03 72.6%
vs BASEMENT BOYS
456 400 244 69.7 1.15 82.1%
vs A Great Chaos
685 580 120 72.9 1.24 71.6%
vs Sharks
620 932 106 66.7 0.75 69.9%
vs illwill
2115 1906 464 67.2 1.02 67.5%
vs TDK
914 1125 586 81 1.24 88.4%
vs NIP
1566 2004 247 68.9 0.9 58.1%
vs BIG
3111 2827 1225 84.5 1.28 77.6%
vs K27
43 44 13 72.9 0.94 68.2%
vs ACROBATS
36 40 24 74.5 0.95 73.4%
vs Lavked
42 36 21 94.9 1.42 72.8%
vs HOTU
38 45 13 57.1 0.95 77%
vs magic
39 45 10 69.9 0.91 64%
vs AM Gaming
26 44 15 60.7 0.72 66.2%
vs Johnny Speeds
37 55 19 52.3 0.7 63.6%
vs FOKUS
45 46 15 66.2 1.04 71.2%
vs MASONIC
15 15 5 85.2 1.25 80%
vs AaB Esport
12 14 6 67.6 1.31 85.7%
vs Sashi Esport
7 10 5 54.3 0.88 70.6%
vs Johnny Speeds
5 9 4 47.6 0.72 75%
vs Evo Novo
10 6 8 74.1 1.42 93.8%
vs Heroic
46 49 14 77 1.1 69.2%
vs FlyQuest
41 28 15 80.9 1.32 76.7%
vs Eternal Fire
27 32 16 68.8 0.97 67.5%
31 27 8 69.8 1.26 62.2%
31 29 10 82.1 1.07 83%
vs MANA eSports
19 20 10 54.4 0.86 69.2%
vs aimclub
20 17 18 64.5 1.17 85.8%
vs ENCE
17 31 9 65.7 0.64 52.3%
vs Brute
15 14 8 95.2 1.26 81%
vs MANA eSports
13 5 4 71.1 1.36 87.5%
vs BetBoom Team
38 45 14 71.9 0.94 68.6%
vs NIP
39 43 19 69.4 1.06 82.2%
vs BESTIA
26 24 15 69 1.11 78.2%
vs NIP
8 13 2 51.4 0.85 46.7%
vs MOUZ
22 32 6 54 0.81 71%
vs Vitality
48 63 24 67.9 0.87 69%
vs Spirit
22 26 8 57.9 0.96 76.8%
vs FaZe
28 47 21 67.2 0.72 60.2%
21 29 11 68.1 0.72 69.3%
vs Astralis
30 23 9 85.6 1.36 89.6%
vs 3DMAX
21 35 9 51.9 0.78 69.5%
vs Liquid
25 27 5 67.1 0.99 61.6%
vs TheMongolz
59 45 15 88.9 1.32 75.3%
vs Team Falcons
18 30 5 47.2 0.67 55.5%
vs FaZe
54 37 20 113.3 1.6 76.4%
vs paiN
24 29 8 58.5 0.83 76.2%
vs G2
30 37 8 55 0.84 60.2%
vs Vitality
61 63 20 79.8 1.03 77.5%
vs Natus Vincere
31 32 8 75.9 1.16 77.3%
vs ECSTATIC
43 42 14 71.8 1.01 80.4%
vs Aurora Gaming
38 40 9 77.8 1.06 63%
vs Virtus.pro
38 43 12 62.1 0.92 73.2%
vs BetBoom Team
32 23 14 81.4 1.34 85.6%
vs Natus Vincere
26 32 11 74.7 0.85 68.6%
vs Aurora Gaming
35 21 13 108.7 1.65 87%
vs Liquid
31 19 15 113.5 1.77 92.1%
vs Natus Vincere
38 45 13 68.8 0.89 74.2%
vs Liquid
45 39 15 84.1 1.27 79.1%
vs BIG
34 21 9 92.8 1.47 86.2%
vs TheMongolz
28 36 7 74 0.98 71.8%
vs TheMongolz
35 28 13 99.4 1.41 76.2%
vs Legacy
14 13 5 74.1 1.14 71.4%
vs FaZe
21 14 2 92.5 1.39 78.3%
vs FaZe
5 15 3 44.2 0.58 55.6%
vs MIBR
31 30 15 88.3 1.23 76.9%
vs 3DMAX
30 29 8 69.7 1.02 72.3%
vs Legacy
17 30 7 51.9 0.65 49.6%
vs TYLOO
19 9 3 83.2 1.57 94.4%
vs Heroic
11 7 4 71 1.17 75%
vs MOUZ
22 29 8 62.6 0.84 47.5%
vs FlyQuest
43 38 13 75.5 1.11 77.9%
vs Team Falcons
30 31 4 82.6 0.96 67.6%
vs GamerLegion
40 44 18 76.1 1.1 76.2%
vs 3DMAX
22 13 7 77 1.3 86.5%
vs TheMongolz
33 33 11 75 0.98 66.1%
vs paiN
30 25 18 77.5 1.18 77.1%
vs Complexity
33 33 9 78.6 1.09 82.8%
vs Team Falcons
41 54 16 69.9 0.85 60.3%
vs 3DMAX
19 18 8 75.7 1.32 79.5%
vs FaZe
26 21 12 76.4 1.21 80.2%
vs Complexity
17 29 3 49.9 0.72 61.7%
vs Rare Atom
26 25 6 67 1.03 70.4%
vs paiN
33 25 8 78.7 1.28 80%
vs Astralis
32 45 19 69.7 0.85 65.6%
vs Spirit
22 39 8 61 0.64 58.5%
vs Astralis
33 25 8 95.2 1.35 82%
vs Virtus.pro
46 54 23 81 0.88 64.5%
vs Astralis
58 67 21 71.4 0.93 67.8%
vs Team Falcons
24 31 7 70.9 0.79 60.2%
vs SAW
29 23 12 86.7 1.21 75.6%
vs MOUZ
35 27 10 88.4 1.23 75%
vs Eternal Fire
43 41 16 79.6 1.14 72.9%
vs SAW
23 29 13 71.2 0.99 73.4%
vs Eternal Fire
41 45 13 71 0.98 66.4%
vs G2
53 48 13 73.6 1.1 74.2%
vs Vitality
45 57 17 64.3 0.78 54.2%
vs BIG
54 42 16 100.9 1.43 75.5%
vs paiN
24 30 12 66.2 0.87 69.9%
vs M80
37 33 10 60.3 1.01 72.9%
vs Spirit
47 46 17 72.8 1.09 71.8%
vs G2
36 31 14 86.5 1.22 84.8%
vs Vitality
33 43 18 69.8 0.96 66.1%
vs FURIA
39 44 18 72.3 0.98 73.1%
vs G2
16 26 4 63.6 0.63 60.5%
vs MOUZ
11 14 4 55.2 0.92 73.9%
vs Heroic
16 15 3 78.9 1.14 76.2%
vs Wildcard
25 8 10 125.1 1.98 95.7%
vs Cloud9
52 38 9 90.2 1.35 76.1%
vs fnatic
39 20 9 98.9 1.59 80.6%
vs Vitality
24 31 10 67.5 0.85 63.2%
vs Team Falcons
26 19 7 89.6 1.36 75%
vs Cloud9
19 12 4 83.7 1.39 90.5%
vs Spirit
34 46 10 65.9 0.79 65%
vs Natus Vincere
45 45 17 84.6 1.13 69.1%
vs MOUZ
34 36 10 67.3 1.02 67.2%
vs MOUZ
37 54 13 59.2 0.83 63.3%
vs Liquid
25 27 14 79.7 1.13 77.1%
vs paiN
38 54 19 68 0.88 68.9%
vs FURIA
11 18 4 68.1 0.72 60%
vs Natus Vincere
32 49 11 58.5 0.74 61.2%
vs Liquid
26 20 9 87.9 1.33 85.9%
vs FaZe
46 65 36 83.9 1.11 76.9%
vs G2
40 40 15 70.5 1.14 80.7%
vs Complexity
22 35 9 61.3 0.78 66.6%
vs Sangal
43 23 11 100.3 1.69 77.8%
vs FaZe
45 36 13 86.5 1.42 77.4%
vs FlyQuest
28 23 12 60.1 1.16 87.1%
vs Sangal
33 44 20 59.8 0.92 67.5%
vs FaZe
29 21 13 81.1 1.29 83.4%
vs paiN
45 43 20 80.3 1.17 77.4%
vs Rare Atom
32 23 14 75.1 1.26 76.8%
vs SAW
48 50 12 70.3 0.96 66.8%
vs Liquid
42 57 30 69.5 0.89 66.8%
vs Team Falcons
40 29 14 94.4 1.4 79.1%
vs Vitality
53 45 9 79.1 1.23 72.4%
vs Liquid
36 33 7 79.8 1.17 63.8%
vs NIP
33 36 8 74.3 0.99 64.2%
vs G2
36 48 9 68.6 0.89 63.1%
vs Cloud9
53 51 26 81 1.16 74%
vs FaZe
33 38 9 70.1 0.94 62.2%
vs FlyQuest
37 38 14 84.2 1.22 75.5%
vs Vitality
42 42 21 80 1.15 76.8%
vs Natus Vincere
41 47 11 68.6 0.92 63.1%
vs SAW
34 32 11 75 1.19 74.5%
vs G2
17 30 8 52.3 0.66 53.9%
vs Spirit
32 33 10 72.5 1.05 72.4%
vs Virtus.pro
54 50 17 75.3 1.08 73.7%
vs M80
15 11 5 89.9 1.35 78.9%
vs FaZe
22 34 6 68.6 0.73 54.5%
vs Natus Vincere
37 35 13 88.4 1.27 75%
vs Monte
44 53 17 75.1 1.03 68.5%
vs Eternal Fire
49 47 11 80.6 1.07 64.1%
vs Virtus.pro
26 26 12 85 1.19 69.5%
vs Astralis
24 32 8 66.4 0.95 71.6%
vs Imperial
30 27 11 86.6 1.22 69%
vs FaZe
27 26 10 84.7 1.21 78.6%
vs Astralis
46 41 11 88.9 1.19 71.1%
vs FaZe
48 54 20 74.6 1.1 74.1%
vs FlyQuest
31 27 13 94.4 1.34 82.5%
vs FaZe
29 28 13 92.4 1.32 82.5%
vs Astralis
17 32 7 63.1 0.65 61.9%
vs Nemiga
16 14 5 83.3 1.29 90.5%
vs Natus Vincere
32 42 13 70.1 0.92 67%
vs FaZe
43 43 18 81.6 1.19 73.9%
vs FaZe
52 61 20 73.5 0.95 68.8%
vs FaZe
26 21 3 62.5 1.05 68.5%
vs FaZe
32 41 17 65 0.99 76.2%
vs FaZe
6 14 2 46.9 0.56 57.1%
vs FURIA
12 15 8 78.1 1.03 70%
vs Heroic
13 18 7 74.3 0.9 69.6%
vs Eternal Fire
45 34 17 92 1.4 79.2%
vs G2
21 32 6 51.7 0.7 53.5%
vs Team Falcons
12 14 5 80.2 1.03 65%
vs 9 Pandas
17 10 2 95.2 1.37 73.7%
vs Spirit
27 46 10 55.7 0.75 52.4%
vs FaZe
40 20 9 91.5 1.64 89.6%
vs G2
28 30 13 88.3 1.26 76.2%
vs Spirit
13 30 4 34.3 0.49 51.1%
vs FaZe
59 47 16 83.2 1.19 73.5%
vs Rebels Gaming
22 27 9 62 1.08 74.6%
vs FaZe
33 32 12 81.5 1.26 72.2%
vs FaZe
41 40 18 76.8 1.21 69.7%
vs Spirit
27 16 4 66.9 1.43 88.3%
vs GamerLegion
35 38 14 79.5 1.11 73.7%
vs Vitality
16 30 7 55.9 0.75 65.9%
vs FaZe
37 31 12 96.4 1.3 70.9%
vs G2
47 48 15 66.1 1.01 69.5%
vs Heroic
31 31 10 74.5 1.14 78.8%
vs FaZe
26 31 6 70 0.89 67.7%
vs Complexity
45 44 12 82.9 1.14 74%
vs Cloud9
51 46 24 87.3 1.21 77.2%
vs NIP
31 25 11 84.5 1.25 78.5%
vs FaZe
38 42 12 74.7 1.08 72.5%
vs ENCE
57 53 12 84.9 1.17 73.4%
vs FaZe
40 48 16 70.1 1 68.9%
vs NIP
35 42 15 74.1 0.95 67.9%
vs Virtus.pro
33 35 7 81 1.08 74.6%
vs FaZe
30 41 15 59.5 0.81 66%

Recent Team Matches

Who is rain?

rain (real name Håvard Nygaard) is a professional Counter-Strike 2 player from NO (age 31). Currently rostered for 100 Thieves. CS2Bet tracks every tournament rain appears in, with map-by-map statistics and form trends benchmarked against the wider professional CS2 player pool.

What are rain's career stats?

Across 3350 tracked maps, rain averages a 0.00 HLTV 2.0 rating, 0.0 ADR (Average Damage per Round), consistent map participation across the active circuit. For context, an HLTV 2.0 rating above 1.10 is considered Tier-1 calibre; above 1.20 is elite.

Where can I watch rain play?

rain plays under the 100 Thieves banner. Their matches stream on the official tournament broadcast channel for the event they're competing in (Twitch / YouTube). Our live CS2 scoreboard updates every 30 seconds with round scores, in-match HLTV ratings and integrated betting odds.

How does rain compare to other CS2 pros?

We benchmark every player against the full CS2 player pool of 12,000+ tracked athletes. Filter the leaderboards by role (rifler, AWPer, IGL, lurker, support) to see where rain ranks against direct positional rivals — and review the CS2 glossary for definitions of every stat used on this page (HLTV rating, ADR, KAST, K/D, headshot %).

rain FAQ

What team does rain play for?

rain currently plays for 100 Thieves as a professional CS2 player. rain represents NO in international competition.

What is rain's CS2 rating?

rain's career HLTV 2.0 rating is 1.07 across 3350 maps played. K/D ratio: 1. Headshot percentage: 57%. Ratings are updated after every completed professional match.

What are rain's career stats?

rain has competed in 3350 tracked professional CS2 maps. Career totals: 55,467 kills, 55,660 deaths, 15,580 assists. Headshot rate: 57%.

Håvard Nygaard, known in the CS2 scene as rain, is a NO professional in Counter-Strike 2 for 100 Thieves.

Across 3350 professionally tracked maps, rain carries a career HLTV 2.0 rating of 1.07. A K/D ratio of 1 reflects balanced fragging output across matches. rain maintains a 57% headshot rate, well above the professional average.

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now