REGISTER

Zero To Hide

APPROVED BY HEATON

  • Instant Withdrawals
  • VIP Transfer
  • Instant Rakeback
  • Weekly Cashback up to 35%

18+ · Gamble responsibly · T&Cs apply · help & info

apEX

apEX

Dan Madesclaire
FR 33 years
Counter-Strike 2 Plays for Vitality
1.01 RATING
per-map avg
Nickname
apEX
Real Name
Dan Madesclaire
Nationality
FR
Age
33
Birthday
22 Feb 1993

apEX (Dan Madesclaire) is a France professional Counter-Strike 2 player for Vitality. Career rating 1.01 · ADR 74.2 · KAST 68.4% · 3,881 tracked maps.

Last 10 maps ■ Steady

Vitality Roster

Career Statistics

1.01 Avg Rating per map
0.9 Avg K/D ratio
14.7 Avg Kills per map
16.3 Avg Deaths per map
7.1 Avg Assists per map
74.2 ADR avg damage/round
68.4% KAST kills/assist/saved/traded
49% HS% headshot rate
3881 Maps Played
690 Matches
57208 Total Kills
0 First Kills opening duels

Per-Map Statistics 1 map

Map Maps K D A ADR Rating KAST
Dust2 2 14.5 9.0 8.5 87.6 1.26 76.4%

Recent Match Performance 200 of 690 matches

MatchKDAADRRatingKAST
vs BetBoom Team
2280 2902 1007 64.8 0.89 60%
1000 938 778 102.9 1.16 74.7%
vs Natus Vincere
3165 3765 1284 75.8 0.94 72.7%
vs GamerLegion
920 668 404 72.1 1.16 85.5%
vs G2
3048 3578 1888 74.2 1.08 64.5%
vs FUT Esports
2996 2499 1239 86.7 1.13 76.2%
vs Spirit
3336 3273 1626 70.9 1.06 68.2%
vs FURIA
938 988 436 73.9 1.1 69.5%
vs Natus Vincere
924 564 564 100.5 1.53 83.2%
vs Team Falcons
2826 3520 2022 76.9 0.96 64.6%
vs G2
2496 4538 2312 61.3 0.78 54.1%
vs RED Canids
583 705 446 61.7 1.03 82.2%
vs Natus Vincere
44 47 22 72.1 0.92 71%
vs Aurora Gaming
22 20 15 76.3 1.08 86.1%
vs PARIVISION
26 42 16 77.9 0.95 74.9%
vs TheMongolz
33 28 26 81.2 1.15 79.7%
vs 9z
19 18 15 68.7 1.15 73.6%
vs PARIVISION
36 45 38 76.3 1.16 75.3%
vs TheMongolz
25 30 19 78.3 1.11 77.2%
vs Aurora Gaming
19 26 20 60.8 0.83 77.7%
vs MOUZ
18 26 13 58.8 0.8 76.2%
vs TheMongolz
41 38 26 77 1.14 72.7%
vs G2
44 41 20 75.6 1.09 76%
vs FURIA
53 57 36 81.3 1.07 78.6%
vs MOUZ
30 27 9 76.6 1.04 71.6%
vs Aurora Gaming
43 50 34 90.1 1.21 79.8%
vs 3DMAX
25 18 12 67.2 1.03 73.7%
25 23 25 76.6 1.31 82.6%
vs Team Falcons
28 43 24 59.6 0.75 63.6%
vs GamerLegion
26 33 16 69.7 1.09 71.6%
vs EYEBALLERS
29 41 25 65.8 0.82 64.8%
vs Virtus.pro
30 24 12 81.4 1.13 83.1%
vs FaZe
34 50 30 63.1 0.89 73.1%
vs Spirit
27 35 19 65.1 1.01 68.1%
vs TheMongolz
14 23 9 44.8 0.62 63.3%
vs Natus Vincere
27 30 17 60.7 0.96 72.9%
vs B8
9 6 3 59.3 1.2 86.7%
vs 3DMAX
9 9 5 63.8 0.88 76.5%
vs FaZe
6 14 4 45.1 0.77 65%
vs Team Falcons
24 32 12 61.6 0.78 60.3%
vs Spirit
42 58 28 53.4 0.72 64.1%
vs FURIA
35 51 28 61.9 0.73 62.5%
vs TYLOO
26 39 31 56.6 0.82 67.6%
vs FURIA
38 52 28 63.3 0.81 59.1%
vs MOUZ
43 52 15 70.3 1.01 61.9%
vs Astralis
44 49 25 78.6 1.03 76.7%
vs G2
25 27 15 73.4 1.02 75.8%
vs Lynn Vision
29 18 20 101.7 1.51 82.8%
vs MOUZ
26 58 27 44.7 0.55 64.9%
vs Virtus.pro
32 39 25 61.5 0.89 76.3%
vs Team Falcons
40 41 27 70.2 1 75.1%
vs FaZe
45 58 32 61 0.9 72%
vs FURIA
31 40 21 66.5 0.85 68%
vs G2
28 26 15 72.3 1.24 79.6%
vs HOTU
32 20 23 84.6 1.25 71.8%
vs GamerLegion
10 17 26 54.4 0.89 75.9%
vs Gentle Mates
16 33 17 58.8 0.64 57.1%
vs G2
51 62 37 62.8 0.85 74.2%
vs MOUZ
25 25 18 77.2 1.28 83%
vs FaZe
52 70 32 74.5 0.91 68.2%
vs GamerLegion
46 39 18 83.3 1.17 69.4%
vs M80
36 35 22 74.6 1.08 65.7%
vs Team Falcons
25 42 17 72.9 0.76 58%
vs TheMongolz
26 46 19 56.2 0.81 56.7%
vs TYLOO
20 22 19 69.8 1.09 82.2%
vs Liquid
28 42 22 66.2 0.74 66.2%
vs TheMongolz
25 36 22 70.9 0.87 66.3%
vs Liquid
33 41 27 65.6 0.93 66.2%
vs Legacy
33 31 15 70.4 1.07 78%
vs NRG
24 19 16 90.1 1.38 83%
vs MOUZ
23 34 11 70.6 0.81 63.1%
vs TheMongolz
24 21 14 65.3 1.01 76.6%
vs G2
29 24 15 67 1.11 80.2%
vs Astralis
24 30 16 75.1 0.86 58.4%
vs TheMongolz
43 33 28 93.8 1.38 79.8%
vs MOUZ
30 37 12 61.2 0.92 62.3%
vs Natus Vincere
21 28 16 47.4 0.86 74.1%
vs Virtus.pro
24 23 17 76.6 1.12 73.7%
vs 3DMAX
10 6 3 66.1 1.12 66.7%
vs Nemiga
15 7 6 83.2 1.37 89.5%
vs Legacy
6 11 4 67.1 0.71 68.8%
vs MOUZ
41 43 16 69 0.96 72.1%
vs Team Falcons
31 42 32 66.5 0.89 60.4%
vs TheMongolz
33 45 28 60.4 0.87 71.1%
vs GamerLegion
33 28 10 74.6 1.25 75.5%
vs Legacy
38 23 25 107.2 1.58 79.9%
vs Team Falcons
64 77 47 66.3 0.98 71.3%
vs Spirit
24 28 10 71.8 0.95 71.9%
vs MOUZ
41 44 29 76.2 1.07 75.3%
vs Wildcard
32 20 19 86.7 1.37 87.4%
vs Team Falcons
78 94 52 75.4 1.1 75.3%
vs TheMongolz
19 16 14 68.5 1.15 75%
vs Team Falcons
30 30 11 74.1 1.05 69.2%
vs Liquid
26 25 13 76.7 1.16 66.7%
vs FlyQuest
20 24 20 77.6 1.11 81.5%
vs MOUZ
66 67 40 76.5 1.15 75.1%
vs Spirit
37 50 13 65.3 0.88 57%
vs MOUZ
21 36 15 58.9 0.72 64.6%
vs Virtus.pro
23 23 11 64.4 1.09 75.6%
vs Astralis
19 19 22 78.3 1.16 78.1%
vs MOUZ
45 40 24 84.9 1.27 82.6%
vs TheMongolz
40 39 24 71.3 1.17 79.4%
vs Liquid
20 24 21 60.9 1.02 81.9%
vs MOUZ
28 18 9 73.3 1.31 79.6%
vs 3DMAX
26 26 14 78.6 1.12 70.6%
vs MIBR
37 38 19 71.9 1.11 76.3%
vs Spirit
45 36 26 94.4 1.39 76%
vs TheMongolz
31 30 14 85.5 1.25 68.7%
vs Virtus.pro
21 22 10 72.6 1.1 81.8%
vs FaZe
44 50 23 69.8 1.09 72.4%
vs 3DMAX
32 36 15 59.7 0.93 62.7%
vs Eternal Fire
16 33 6 44 0.55 52.3%
vs Virtus.pro
22 31 17 58.7 0.76 55.5%
vs Metizport
26 34 24 76.7 1.03 70.1%
vs FaZe
30 44 19 62.3 0.83 63.6%
vs MIBR
16 12 16 57.2 1.19 85.1%
vs FURIA
18 18 7 80 1.11 79.3%
vs GamerLegion
17 11 4 78.2 1.21 75%
vs FaZe
21 27 21 74.2 0.98 64.6%
vs BetBoom Team
11 9 10 95.8 1.42 81.2%
vs GamerLegion
7 13 10 50.7 0.75 71.4%
vs G2
33 44 12 58.3 0.82 69.3%
vs MOUZ
20 26 15 66.1 0.91 65.8%
vs Liquid
26 39 25 50.8 0.84 66.9%
vs Spirit
24 31 12 55.5 0.79 65.4%
vs MOUZ
36 49 18 61.2 0.88 71.7%
vs Heroic
19 34 11 55.4 0.71 62.5%
vs TheMongolz
38 41 15 73.4 1.04 72.8%
vs 9z
10 8 4 59.4 1.08 81.2%
vs G2
26 54 27 50.5 0.71 65.3%
vs Liquid
22 39 14 48.2 0.73 52.1%
vs Astralis
17 10 12 57.5 1.15 84.4%
vs Eternal Fire
40 68 34 52.7 0.77 68.5%
vs Liquid
40 37 13 71.8 1.15 71.9%
vs FURIA
23 20 15 78.7 1.22 66.3%
vs ATOX
36 29 22 103.2 1.51 81.7%
vs Natus Vincere
73 76 35 75.5 1.09 75%
vs SAW
36 14 13 101 1.78 86.6%
vs MOUZ
28 29 16 70.9 1.02 65.2%
vs FaZe
35 47 28 64.7 0.85 63.7%
vs FURIA
18 15 13 63.1 1.26 80.9%
vs Astralis
35 51 15 64.7 0.8 59.3%
vs Astralis
37 28 9 86.9 1.34 84.2%
vs GamerLegion
38 54 31 58.4 0.81 71.7%
vs Virtus.pro
39 63 34 66.5 0.73 57.9%
vs M80
21 25 22 72 1.1 81.3%
vs Vitality
37 48 24 63 0.94 75%
vs FaZe
28 40 17 61.6 0.89 70.5%
vs G2
45 30 30 93.3 1.44 85%
vs Virtus.pro
24 45 27 53 0.71 61.5%
vs G2
48 58 23 65.3 0.91 64.3%
vs Vitality
16 25 10 50.4 0.92 75.9%
vs Heroic
31 21 13 91.7 1.47 91.9%
vs 9z
33 36 27 71.5 1 70.2%
vs G2
17 22 15 65.9 1.02 72.8%
vs Monte
21 18 7 83.9 1.22 75%
vs MOUZ
27 48 17 57.8 0.69 57.5%
vs Astralis
47 54 33 82 1.05 74.3%
vs FaZe
23 23 13 60.9 1.08 68.9%
vs TheMongolz
21 28 15 65.5 0.92 72.6%
vs BetBoom Team
27 23 17 74 1.17 74%
vs Sharks
33 23 14 83.6 1.45 86.5%
vs FaZe
38 41 11 74.4 1.04 76.5%
vs Cloud9
17 22 15 61.7 0.99 79.1%
vs Complexity
50 55 27 74.5 0.98 71.1%
vs Vitality
8 13 13 44 0.75 72.7%
vs TheMongolz
13 15 8 70.2 0.91 63.6%
vs Eternal Fire
13 14 4 70.2 1.04 82.6%
vs ENCE
29 21 10 84.3 1.33 80.1%
vs Cloud9
35 45 21 72 0.92 64.6%
vs Heroic
10 5 6 69.9 1.34 87.5%
vs GamerLegion
9 6 7 70.9 1.18 86.7%
vs Heroic
52 62 28 77.2 1.1 76.9%
vs ENCE
34 42 16 74.9 0.97 68.1%
vs Astralis
44 52 23 76 0.99 66.5%
vs Team Falcons
40 60 27 68.5 0.87 68.4%
vs Astralis
22 44 28 61.8 0.66 63.2%
vs OG
31 19 13 101.1 1.56 90%
vs FaZe
26 27 15 75.7 1.01 71.4%
vs Natus Vincere
36 23 16 101.4 1.5 80.8%
vs Cloud9
31 27 15 64.3 1.09 75.9%
vs Natus Vincere
28 25 11 71.3 1.11 67.8%
vs FaZe
27 23 12 81.8 1.28 82.3%
vs Cloud9
43 52 19 71.2 1.02 75.9%
vs Complexity
43 40 25 73.3 1.14 64.7%
vs Heroic
20 27 17 76.8 0.93 67.6%
vs FaZe
40 49 29 64.5 0.95 70.6%
vs BetBoom Team
12 24 13 57.3 0.69 66.7%
vs Monte
32 46 12 61 0.71 57.2%
vs Vitality
38 30 20 85.4 1.14 67.2%
vs NIP
27 26 13 72.4 1.11 78.9%
vs ORKS
29 24 14 70 1.12 73.3%
vs ENCE
32 56 23 65.4 0.76 64.3%
vs G2
44 59 21 60.7 0.81 57.2%
vs Natus Vincere
26 30 11 80.1 1.01 70.4%
vs MIBR
31 29 12 79.5 1.11 76.6%
vs ENCE
45 55 15 63.2 0.93 68.7%
vs Cloud9
44 42 18 79.6 1.13 76.9%
vs G2
41 63 25 64.3 0.78 65.1%
vs MOUZ
14 28 10 52.3 0.77 63.6%

Recent Team Matches

Who is apEX?

apEX (real name Dan Madesclaire) is a professional Counter-Strike 2 player from FR (age 33). Currently rostered for Vitality. CS2Bet tracks every tournament apEX appears in, with map-by-map statistics and form trends benchmarked against the wider professional CS2 player pool.

What are apEX's career stats?

Across 3881 tracked maps, apEX averages a 0.00 HLTV 2.0 rating, 0.0 ADR (Average Damage per Round), consistent map participation across the active circuit. For context, an HLTV 2.0 rating above 1.10 is considered Tier-1 calibre; above 1.20 is elite.

Where can I watch apEX play?

apEX plays under the Vitality banner. Their matches stream on the official tournament broadcast channel for the event they're competing in (Twitch / YouTube). Our live CS2 scoreboard updates every 30 seconds with round scores, in-match HLTV ratings and integrated betting odds.

How does apEX compare to other CS2 pros?

We benchmark every player against the full CS2 player pool of 12,000+ tracked athletes. Filter the leaderboards by role (rifler, AWPer, IGL, lurker, support) to see where apEX ranks against direct positional rivals — and review the CS2 glossary for definitions of every stat used on this page (HLTV rating, ADR, KAST, K/D, headshot %).

apEX FAQ

What team does apEX play for?

apEX currently plays for Vitality as a professional CS2 player. apEX represents FR in international competition.

What is apEX's CS2 rating?

apEX's career HLTV 2.0 rating is 1.01 across 3881 maps played. K/D ratio: 0.9. Headshot percentage: 49%. Ratings are updated after every completed professional match.

What are apEX's career stats?

apEX has competed in 3881 tracked professional CS2 maps. Career totals: 57,208 kills, 63,403 deaths, 27,563 assists. Headshot rate: 49%.

Dan Madesclaire, known in the CS2 scene as apEX, is a FR professional in Counter-Strike 2 for Vitality.

Averaging 74.2 damage per round across a professional career, apEX demonstrates solid round-to-round impact. The 1.01 average rating reflects solid performance relative to peers. K/D: 0.9.

The maps where apEX has logged the most professional time are Dust2 (2 maps, 1.26 avg rating).

Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway
GIVEAWAY
Win $100 at LuckyCoin — 5 Spots Available In CS2Bet.io Giweaway Total Prize: $500
Enter Now